PLOT BUTTON

Moderator: GiD Team

c.souto
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:11 pm

PLOT BUTTON

Postby c.souto » Tue Jun 30, 2020 10:35 am

Hi,

When I create a table in my .prb file, automatically a botton is created to represent the entered data, I would like to know how to prevent that botton from appearing.

Thank you in advance
User avatar
escolano
Posts: 1628
Joined: Thu Sep 18, 2014 3:31 pm

Re: PLOT BUTTON

Postby escolano » Wed Jul 01, 2020 2:03 pm

It is not possible to avoid it.
I think that it is automatically created if all data are numbers (and can be represented as graph)

Return to “Customization”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest